Skibus [EN]

We offer public transport to our skiresort from nearby town Banská Bystrica. We call it Skibus and It is free.

Next departures:

From Banská Bystrica - to resort

             
08:00   12:00   16:30   Banská Bystrica, train station
08:10   12:10   16:40   Banská Bystrica, Rudohorská stred.
08:20   12:20   16:50   Banská Bystrica, Strieborné námestie
08:22   12:22   16:52   Banská Bystrica,Tajovského SOU
08:25   12:25   16:55   Banská Bystrica, Podlavická cesta
08:30   12:30   17:00   Tajov village
08:40   12:40   17:10   Králiky village
08:45   12:45   17:15   SKI resort skiKráliky

From skiKráliky - to Banská Bystrica

             
13:00   17:15   21:00   SKI Králiky
13:05   17:20   21:05   Králiky village
13:10   17:25   21:10   Tajov village
13:15   17:30   21:15   Banská Bystrica, Podlavická cesta
13:18   17:33   21:18   Banská Bystrica,Tajovského SOU
13:20   17:35   21:20   Banská Bystrica, Strieborné námestie
13:30   17:45   21:30   Banská Bystrica, Rudohorská stred.
13:40   17:55   21:40   Banská Bystrica, train station

map of Skibus: